Flint, Michigan
Acrylics you can count on at Hello Nails & Lashes, Flint
Open 7 days a week—call (810) 422-5480 to confirm.
Book online, or phone (810) 422-5480 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Hello Nails & Lashes
4455 Corunna Rd Suite C, Flint, MI 48532, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Flint
Hello Nails & Lashes is a nail and lash salon on Corunna Road in Flint, Michigan. We offer manicures, pedicures, gel polish, and lash services. Open daily to serve the Flint community.
- Open 7 days a week
- Located at 4455 Corunna Rd Suite C
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Had a great experience, they were busy trying to balance it all! ANDY did my full set and his attention to detail 🤏🏾🤏🏾 I came in with an INSPO pic and he recreated it! Found my new consistent nail tech! I haven’t left satisfied with my service or nails in general in a long time!
★★★★★
I came at 6pm they closed at 7 ON CHRISTMAS EVE! She painted my baby sister nails & did me a medium French tip LAST MIN & they are bombbbb! Hannah is AMAZING & she is so nice and amazing customer service. Definitely would be making this my new favorite spot!
★★★★★
I got the Luxury Royal Pedicure with Mimi, and the experience was truly relaxing from start to finish. It had everything! Jelly beads, a steamer going the entire time, salt scrubs, and collagen lotions. She used Detox Volcano crystals and even added fresh-cut oranges to the water, then scrubbed my legs with them later—so refreshing! Mimi finished with a stunning French tip polish, followed by a collagen mask, hot…
Gallery
Recent work at Hello Nails & Lashes
Recent nail work from Hello Nails & Lashes in Flint.
Services
Popular services at Hello Nails & Lashes
Popular services at Hello Nails & Lashes.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Hello Nails & Lashes located?
Hello Nails & Lashes is at 4455 Corunna Rd Suite C, Flint, MI 48532.
What services does Hello Nails & Lashes offer?
Hello Nails & Lashes provides manicures, pedicures, gel polish, and lash services.
What are Hello Nails & Lashes hours?
Hello Nails & Lashes is open 7 days a week. Call (810) 422-5480 for specific hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (810) 422-5480
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 4455 Corunna Rd Suite C, Flint, MI 48532, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps